Search

Our Staff

[[toc]]

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs H. Poustie

Deputy Head

Mr D. Lee

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) Co-Ordinator

Ms V. Stables

Key Stage Team Leaders

Mrs C. Smith - EYFS Team Leader
Mrs H. Thomsett - KS1 Team Leader
Mr S. Ball - KS2 Team Leader

School-Wide Support

Sue Stevenson - SEMH specialist TA
Melissa Carson - SLCN specialist TA

EYFS Team

Nursery

Busy Bees and Butterflies

Mrs V. Potter (Teacher)
Ms N. Campbell (Teacher)

Reception

Dragonflies

Mrs C. Smith (Teacher)
Mrs A. Donnai (Teacher)

Ladybirds

Miss S. Fraser (Teacher)

Support Staff

Cognition and Learning

Ms T. Bull (TA)
Ms A. Perkins (TA)

Communication and Interaction

Ms C. Brealey (TA)
Ms K. Morgan-Jones (TA)
Ms L. Cundy-Knight (TA)

Sensory and Physical

Ms M. Cogavin (TA)

Nursery Targeted and Univeral Support

Mrs L. Iddon (HLTA)
Ms E. Griffiths (TA)
Mrs S. Rowland (TA)
Ms E. Boon (TA) Ms C. Brealey (TA)
Ms L. Cundy-Knight (MTA)

Key Stage 1 Team

Year 1

Woodpeckers

Mrs E. Simpson (Teacher)
Mrs H. Cammack (Teacher)

Wrens

Ms H. Thomsett (Teacher)
Mr S. Parnell (Teacher)

Year 2

Partridges

Mrs C. Hodgson (Teacher)
Mrs E. Lidbury (Teacher)

Chaffinches

Miss C. Sinclair (Teacher)

Support Staff

Cognition and Learning

Ms V. Weir (TA)
Ms L. Morgan-Anstee (TA)
Ms J. Huxtable (TA)

Communication and Interaction

Mrs B. Obsorne (TA)
Ms Z. Kopinski (TA)

Social, Emotional and Mental Health

Ms H. Yip (TA)

Sensory and Physical

Ms E. Boon (TA)

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Puffins

Mrs E. Pryde (Teacher)
Mr J Kilkelly (Teacher)

Swans

Mr J. Smith (Teacher)

Year 4

Kingfishers

Mrs Y. Morrell (Teacher)
Mr J Kilkelly (Teacher)

Mallards

Mrs R. Lawton (Teacher)

Year 5

Owls

Mr S. Ball (Teacher)
Mr J Kilkelly (Teacher)

Kestrels

Ms N. Doets (Teacher)
Ms D. Searle (Teacher)

Year 6

Falcons

Mr C. Veal (Teacher)

Eagles

Mr T. Strick (Teacher)
Ms D. Searle (Teacher)

Support Staff

Cognition and Learning

Mrs M. Dower (HLTA)
Ms M. Wright (HLTA)
Mrs D. Minnear (TA)
Ms S. Milton (TA)
Mrs T. Hudson (TA)
Mrs K. Braund (TA)

Communication and Interaction

Mrs G. Gray (TA)
Ms M. Redfern (TA)
Ms D. Rogers (TA)

Social, Emotional and Mental Health

Ms C. Patchet (TA)
Ms S. Hunt (TA)

Sensory and Physical

Ms D. Connor (TA)
Ms M. Hindom (TA)

Administration Team

Mrs K. Dicken - Business Manager
Ms D. O’Halloran, Ms J. Edwards, Mrs L. Vile - Administrators

Mealtime Assistants

Nursery - Mrs H. Webster, Mrs L. Cundy-Knight, Mrs A. Perkins, Mrs S. Langton
Reception - Mrs V. Guppy, Mrs S. Wilton, Ms N. Lentle, Miss C. Brealey, Mrs Knight
KS1 - Mrs L. Gilo, Mrs Z. Kopinski, Mrs V. Weir, Mrs L. Morgan-Anstee, Mrs T. Hudson
KS2 – Mrs D. Rogers, Mrs. G. Hawkins, Mrs D. Minear, Ms Lentle

Site Manager

Mr A. Tribble